Jump to content

Mini Afterburner ADXL345 Mount v. 1.0.0

   (0 reviews)

This mod was imported into our database, If you are the author of this mod, please contact us so we can set your profile as the author!
 Share

4 Screenshots

  • Like 3

About This File

A mount to attach an ADXL345 sensor to the Mini-Afterburner toolhead.

BOM

  • 2x M3x40 BHCS
  • 2x M3 screws (at least 4mm, preferably nylon)
  • 2x M3 heat-set insert. (3x5x4)

Instructions

  • Install the M3 heat-set inserts into the 2 larger holes on the part.
  • Remove the lowest 2 M3x35 screws from the front of the MiniAfterburner
  • Attach the mount using 2 M3x40 screws in the same holes.
  • attach the ADXL345 to the top of the mount, using m3 screws, ensure axes are oriented correctly.
 Share



User Feedback

×
×
  • Create New...