Jump to content

Lgx Lite Side Can v. 2022.06.05

   (0 reviews)

1 Screenshot

  • Like 1

About This File

LGX Lite CAN Side Mount (Huvud/SHT42)

Side mount for CAN toolhead boards with NEMA 17 sizes such as Huvud and FLY-SHT42.

You will need two M3 square nuts that should have come with the LGX Lite to put into the side holes for mounting.

I am using this on my Voron 2.4 with Mrgl-Mrgl's LGX Lite Mount for the extruder.

Render

BOM

  • 4x M3 Square Nuts (Included with LGX Lite)
  • 4x M3 Heat Sets (Standard Voron Spec)
  • 2x M3x6 BHCS to mount through to LGX Lite holes
  • 4x M3x6 SHCS for board mounting (or whatever is suitable for your board)
 Share



User Feedback

×
×
  • Create New...